SAVE PAPER!!
VIEW ALL REPORTS ON YOUR PHONE'S BROWSER AT

idso.org/games
VENUE:FIELD
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
Caldwell, ID
 -  April 27, 2019
92 ATHLETES COMPETING IN 92 EVENTS

 
venue heat count=1

FIELD

Field Event Awards will be distributed between 1:00pm and 2pm at the Awards Tent.
One Head Coaches from each delegation may come to the tent during this period to pick up the awards for the entire delegation.
We will not be announcing Field event awards due to the high volume of both Track and Field Heats.
ATHLETICS - Tennis Ball Throw - 22 ATHLETES
ATHLETICS - Softball Throw - 33 ATHLETES
ATHLETICS - Shot Put - 21 ATHLETES
ATHLETICS - Long Jump - Standing - 4 ATHLETES
ATHLETICS - Long Jump - Running - 12 ATHLETES
 
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
FIELD PAGE-1   6/26/19 3:54 PM
TENNIS BALL THROW - HEAT - 01
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
9 ROGERS,SIERRA A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 10 F 6.4300 0006.1000 3
5 COWGER,ELIZABETH A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 13 F 12.7100 0011.8000 2
56 MCBRIDE,TRACIE COSSA COYOTES 15 F 25.6000 0019.7000 1
TENNIS BALL THROW - HEAT - 02
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
119 MESPELT,JESSICA MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH HOPES 20 F 8.7500 0008.7000 3
46 HOGUE,DAY CALDWELL WILDCATS 19 F 12.1300 0011.4000 2
76 BRUINS,AVERY GHOSTBUSTERS 20 F 19.9900 0011.8000 1
TENNIS BALL THROW - HEAT - 03
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
105 BANTA,KATHERINA MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH HOPES 26 F 8.4700 0007.9000 3
69 USSING,JONI RAI FOUR RIVERS 33 F 9.4800 0014.4000 1
91 MAVENCAMP,SARA GHOSTBUSTERS 30 F 9.5100 0008.3000 2
FIELD END OF PAGE 1   6/26/19 3:54 PM
 
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
FIELD PAGE-2   6/26/19 3:54 PM
TENNIS BALL THROW - HEAT - 04
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
98 SEMON,DEBRA GHOSTBUSTERS 40 F 11.8900 0009.3000 4
77 BURNET,KARA GHOSTBUSTERS 38 F 12.5900 0011.1000 3
13 SELLS,TIA A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 23 F 13.1400 0014.4000 1
81 DOUGAL,BRIEANNA GHOSTBUSTERS 30 F 13.9300 0011.2700 2
TENNIS BALL THROW - HEAT - 05
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
12 SCHERF,KADYN A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 11 M 0.4600 0002.2000 3
8 NAYLOR,JONATHON A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 11 M 7.2000 0011.3000 2
16 WALLS,TAYLOR A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 10 M 10.6700 0012.4000 1
TENNIS BALL THROW - HEAT - 06
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
92 MCKINNON,CAMERON GHOSTBUSTERS 19 M 15.5100 0018.1000 2
3 ARRIAGA,OSEAS A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 20 M 26.3300 0019.5000 1
FIELD END OF PAGE 2   6/26/19 3:54 PM
 
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
FIELD PAGE-3   6/26/19 3:54 PM
TENNIS BALL THROW - HEAT - 07
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
100 STODDARD,JACOB GHOSTBUSTERS 22 M 8.5000 0007.9000 4
47 LUNA,NICHOLAS CALDWELL WILDCATS 28 M 9.8800 0009.0000 3
63 LEDINGTON,CLAY FOUR RIVERS 31 M 14.9400 0016.0500 2
83 ELDER,MICHAEL GHOSTBUSTERS 49 M 21.6400 0018.1000 1
FIELD END OF PAGE 3   6/26/19 3:54 PM
 
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
FIELD PAGE-4   6/26/19 3:54 PM
SOFTBALL THROW - HEAT - 01
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
41 VIENS,MACKENNA BOISE COMMUNITY 10 F 1.3900 0002.5000 3
106 BARNETT,MEADOE MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH HOPES 10 F 9.5000 0012.1000 2
48 ALMARAZ,ARACELI COSSA COYOTES 12 F 14.6300 0012.8000 1
SOFTBALL THROW - HEAT - 02
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
43 ANDREWS,BETHANY CALDWELL WILDCATS 19 F 13.3200 0011.8000 1
SOFTBALL THROW - HEAT - 03
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
124 UHL,MACKENZIE MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH HOPES 24 F 6.3500 0007.3000 3
7 LAVATTA,SALLY A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 26 F 6.3600 0006.9000 4
4 CONNOR,BRIANNA A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 22 F 9.0500 0009.1000 2
27 HUTCHENS,ANNMARIE BOISE COMMUNITY 38 F 11.0900 0011.3000 1
26 HOFFMAN,ALISS BOISE COMMUNITY 31 F 11.5000 SCRATCH SCRATCH
FIELD END OF PAGE 4   6/26/19 3:54 PM
 
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
FIELD PAGE-5   6/26/19 3:54 PM
SOFTBALL THROW - HEAT - 04
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
28 JAYCOX,AMANDA BOISE COMMUNITY 37 F 12.3900 0012.7000 4
21 DONAT,KASSANDRA BOISE COMMUNITY 28 F 14.1700 0014.2000 2
97 PETERSON,JAYMEE GHOSTBUSTERS 24 F 14.3300 0026.7000 1
99 SIMMONS,AJ GHOSTBUSTERS 36 F 14.9400 0013.7000 3
SOFTBALL THROW - HEAT - 05
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
17 BANES,NATALIE BOISE COMMUNITY 26 F 16.2800 0017.6000 1
72 WALTON,MARY FOUR RIVERS 27 F 16.4900 0016.1000 3
14 SOMMERFELDT,KAILYN A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 22 F 16.8700 0014.7000 4
71 WALTON,JOYCE FOUR RIVERS 23 F 17.9800 0016.8000 2
130 DOWGIALLO,ALEXIS NAMPA EXPRESS 56 F 18.0000 0010.4000 5
SOFTBALL THROW - HEAT - 06
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
122 SMITH,CONNOR MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH HOPES 13 M 13.8300 0016.0000 4
15 VILLALBA,ALEX A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 14 M 17.7000 0026.8000 2
128 BERGENER,KEVIN NAMPA EXPRESS 10 M 26.0000 0020.0000 3
67 ROUNDY,BRANDON FOUR RIVERS 13 M 28.5900 0031.0000 1
FIELD END OF PAGE 5   6/26/19 3:54 PM
 
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
FIELD PAGE-6   6/26/19 3:54 PM
SOFTBALL THROW - HEAT - 07
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
88 LUDEMAN,CONNER GHOSTBUSTERS 18 M 21.3400 0035.7000 2
6 COWGER,JEREMIAH A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 20 M 21.9600 0021.2000 4
45 COFFELT,JON CALDWELL WILDCATS 18 M 27.6500 0035.5000 3
44 BYNUM,JOHNATHON CALDWELL WILDCATS 17 M 37.3100 0036.1000 1
SOFTBALL THROW - HEAT - 08
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
93 MORFORD,TRAVIS GHOSTBUSTERS 43 M 9.5700 0019.5000 2
65 NEWNHAM,JON FOUR RIVERS 60 M 14.0200 0023.7000 1
78 CHAMBERS,LOGAN GHOSTBUSTERS 29 M 14.6300 0023.7000 1
SOFTBALL THROW - HEAT - 09
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
42 AGUILAR,ALEJANDRO CALDWELL WILDCATS 29 M 16.1300 0017.1000 4
25 HANSEN,JACK BOISE COMMUNITY 38 M 18.4000 0020.3000 3
60 HAWK,CHRISTOPHER FOUR RIVERS 33 M 23.1600 0038.7000 2
101 WALLACE,TIMOTHY GHOSTBUSTERS 31 M 27.7400 0043.9000 1
FIELD END OF PAGE 6   6/26/19 3:54 PM
 
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
FIELD PAGE-7   6/26/19 3:54 PM
SHOT PUT - HEAT - 01
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
61 HUNSAKER,KRISTA FOUR RIVERS 42 F 5.9100 0006.9000 2
82 EDWARDS,SAMANTHA GHOSTBUSTERS 27 F 6.0800 0007.3000 1
50 BIRNEY,CAMILLE COSSA COYOTES 20 F 7.0100 0006.9000 2
127 BERGENER,KATELYNN NAMPA EXPRESS 23 F 14.7500 0006.3000 3
SHOT PUT - HEAT - 02
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
49 BARROSO,JOSE COSSA COYOTES 10 M 2.9000 0003.6000 3
52 EVANS,JOHN "GARRETT" COSSA COYOTES 13 M 3.2000 0003.9000 2
116 KIEL,NATHAN MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH HOPES 12 M 3.3500 0004.9000 1
SHOT PUT - HEAT - 03
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
59 VALADEZ,JACK COSSA COYOTES 18 M 2.9000 0003.1000 3
62 KLEIN,RILEY FOUR RIVERS 18 M 7.1600 SCRATCH SCRATCH
132 PFOST,JON NAMPA EXPRESS 21 M 20.0000 0006.8000 2
129 CROW,JEREMIAH NAMPA EXPRESS 21 M 24.5000 0008.2000 1
FIELD END OF PAGE 7   6/26/19 3:54 PM
 
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
FIELD PAGE-8   6/26/19 3:54 PM
SHOT PUT - HEAT - 04
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
73 BACH,WILLIAM (JOEY) GHOSTBUSTERS 23 M 2.0900 SCRATCH SCRATCH
109 CRAM,JEREMY MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH HOPES 31 M 3.7700 0003.9000 4
107 BAUER,JAMES MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH HOPES 26 M 5.5600 0007.0000 3
108 BAUER,STEVEN MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH HOPES 26 M 6.8100 0008.5000 1
96 PEPLOW,RUSTY GHOSTBUSTERS 31 M 7.1300 0008.1000 2
SHOT PUT - HEAT - 05
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
80 CRAFT,HAROLD (RUEBEN) GHOSTBUSTERS 23 M 7.4100 0007.7000 4
70 VAN ZELF,DANIEL FOUR RIVERS 29 M 7.8300 0008.0000 3
64 LEDINGTON,LARRY FOUR RIVERS 33 M 8.2300 0009.5000 2
33 MCCAMMON,CHANCE BOISE COMMUNITY 46 M 9.1000 0010.6000 1
131 HATCHER,WILLIAM NAMPA EXPRESS 50 M 19.5000 0008.0000 3
FIELD END OF PAGE 8   6/26/19 3:54 PM
 
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
FIELD PAGE-9   6/26/19 3:54 PM
LONG JUMP - STANDING - HEAT - 01
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
11 RUBIO,ARIANA A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 14 F 0.2600 0000.5000 1
58 SOLIS,BRENDA COSSA COYOTES 9 F 0.9100
___.___meters
___
LONG JUMP - STANDING - HEAT - 02
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
37 QUADE,RACHEL BOISE COMMUNITY 33 F 0.5300 0000.5000 1
LONG JUMP - STANDING - HEAT - 03
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
54 HENDERSON,HUNTER COSSA COYOTES 9 M 0.6100 0000.9000 1
FIELD END OF PAGE 9   6/26/19 3:54 PM
 
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
FIELD PAGE-10   6/26/19 3:54 PM
LONG JUMP - RUNNING - HEAT - 01
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
53 GEPFORD,IZABELLA COSSA COYOTES 12 F 1.5000 0001.4000 1
LONG JUMP - RUNNING - HEAT - 02
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
103 RINEHIMER,ERICA MITCHIE'S MINIONS 17 F 40.0000 0001.2000 1
LONG JUMP - RUNNING - HEAT - 03
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
10 ROJAS,ANTONIO A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 10 M 0.3300 0001.7000 2
55 LOPEZ,CEASER COSSA COYOTES 11 M 1.5000 SCRATCH SCRATCH
2 ARRIAGA,JUAN A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 12 M 1.6800 0002.3000 1
FIELD END OF PAGE 10   6/26/19 3:54 PM
 
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
FIELD PAGE-11   6/26/19 3:54 PM
LONG JUMP - RUNNING - HEAT - 04
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
31 LOERTSCHER,IAN BOISE COMMUNITY 15 M 1.7200 0001.6000 2
57 ROBERT,RAYMOND COSSA COYOTES 12 M 2.2900 0002.6000 1
104 UNGERECHT,EVAN MITCHIE'S MINIONS 9 M 64.0000 0001.4000 3
LONG JUMP - RUNNING - HEAT - 05
SOUTHWEST SUMMER REGIONAL GAMES
NAME TEAM AGE SEX NOTES QUALIFY RESULT PLACE
110 GRIMMETT,ERIC MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH HOPES 26 M 1.6250 0002.3000 3
38 RUSSELL,SPENCER BOISE COMMUNITY 19 M 1.9300 SCRATCH SCRATCH
1 ALBOR,JULIAN A & R CASE MANAGEMENT 19 M 2.4400 ----DQ---- ---DQ---
51 CHAVEZ,GUNNER COSSA COYOTES 17 M 3.0500 0003.2000 1


FIELD - END OF PAGE 11   Wednesday, June 26, 2019 3:54:59 PM MDT


END OF FIELD - 29 TOTAL HEATS


 
MEDALS/RIBBONS COUNT
1ST:29
2ND:24
3RD:22
4TH:13
5TH:4
6TH:0