Special Olympics Idaho
HOME | GAMES | ATHLETES & FAMILIES | CONTRIBUTE | ABOUT US | pictures | pictures


LOGIN | PRESS ROOM | CONTACT US

HOME > ATHLETES & FAMILIES > LOCAL PROGRAMS
ATHLETES and FAMILIES
TEAMS
AREAS
BECOME AN ATHLETE
ELIGIBILITY TEST
FAMILY RESOURCES
CALENDAR

Find out what's happening in your area.



An athlete with a family member
AREAS
LOCAL PROGRAMS > Areas

Page content starts here Special Olympics Idaho is pleased to have numerous local teams throughout the state. Find out more about the teams by selecting the names below.

Area 1 – Northern Idaho

BONNERS FERRY - Bonners Ferry - 12 Athletes
COEUR D'ALENE - Coeur d'Alene - 272 Athletes
SILVER VALLEY SUPERSTARS - Kellogg - 28 Athletes
PRIEST RIVER - Priest River - 17 Athletes
SANDPOINT - Sandpoint - 62 Athletes

Area 2 – North Central Idaho

LEWIS CLARK - Lewiston - 153 Athletes
MOSCOW REBELS - Moscow - 82 Athletes

Area 3 – Western Idaho

CALDWELL EAGLES - Caldwell - 1 Athletes
CALDWELL POWERHOUSE - Caldwell - 3 Athletes
CALDWELL WILDCATS - Caldwell - 112 Athletes
KT SUPERSTARS - Emmett - 17 Athletes
COSSA COYOTES - Greenleaf - 85 Athletes
A & R CASE MANAGEMENT - Nampa - 17 Athletes
LIBERTY CHARTER SCHOOL - Nampa - 18 Athletes
NAMPA EXPRESS - Nampa - 151 Athletes
NAMPA HAWKS - Nampa - 1 Athletes
RC RENEGADES - Nampa - 6 Athletes
WEST TREASURE VALLEY - Nampa - 23 Athletes
SUPERSTARS - Ontario - 2 Athletes
FOUR RIVERS - Payette - 144 Athletes

Area 4 – Southwestern Idaho

BOISE COMMUNITY - Boise - 224 Athletes
BOISE HIGH SCHOOL - Boise - 14 Athletes
CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL - Boise - 7 Athletes
FRIDAY NIGHT FLAG - Boise - 12 Athletes
GHOSTBUSTERS - Boise - 327 Athletes
LIBERTY - Boise - 37 Athletes
LIFE INC. - Boise - 48 Athletes
TIMBERLINE WOLVES - Boise - 3 Athletes
YOUNG ATHLETES - GENERAL - Boise - 125 Athletes
EAGLE HIGH SCHOOL - Eagle - 10 Athletes
EAGLE MIDDLE SCHOOL - Eagle - 3 Athletes
MITCHIE'S MINIONS - Meridian - 17 Athletes
MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH SCHOOL - Meridian - 42 Athletes
MOUNTAIN HOME HIGH HOPES - Mountain Home - 94 Athletes

Area 5 – South Central Idaho

BURLEY BOBCATS - Burley - 49 Athletes
MAGIC VALLEY GEMS - Hollister - 43 Athletes
SNAKE RIVER SUGAR BEES - Rupert - 19 Athletes
HIGHER GROUND SUN VALLEY - Sun Valley - 64 Athletes
Canyon ridge High School - Twin Falls - 25 Athletes
TWIN FALLS TATORS - Twin Falls - 77 Athletes

Area 6 – Southeastern Idaho

BLACKFOOT BANDITS - Blackfoot - 52 Athletes
SNAKE RIVER - Blackfoot - 28 Athletes
GATE CITY - Pocatello - 74 Athletes
POCATELLO WILDCATS - Pocatello - 64 Athletes
PRESTON - Preston - 33 Athletes

Area 7 – Eastern Idaho

ADVENTURE CENTER - Idaho Falls - 116 Athletes
BONNEVILLE BRONCOS - Idaho Falls - 45 Athletes
NEW BEGINNINGS ROSEBUDS - Idaho Falls - 21 Athletes
YELLOWSTONE GRIZZLIES - Idaho Falls - 28 Athletes
UPPER VALLEY BOBCATS - Rexburg - 49 Athletes
RIGBY - Rigby - 207 Athletes
SALMON CHAMPS - Salmon - 20 Athletes
BE A PART OF IT

Work directly with the athletes, assist with competitions or assist in making our events successful.

As a contributor, you are the springboard for the vision of Special Olympics, helping our athletes better themselves and learn valuable lessons.

->Volunteer Now
->Donate
->Athletes as Volunteers

RELATED LINKS

Sports Available
Initiatives for Athletes
FAQs
Meet our Coaches
News
Event Results



"These players allow me to share in their excitement, joy and love of the game-you don't get that anywhere else."

- Basketball Umpire at State Summer Games   


COPYRIGHT 2018 SPECIAL OLYMPICS IDAHO  |  SITE INDEX  |  DOWNLOADABLE FORMS  |  COACHES CORNER  |  PRIVACY